Finalists for the 2022 Plumbing & Gas Industry Awards

Finalists for the 2022 Plumbing & Gas Industry Awards

Finalists have officially been announced for the 2022 Plumbing & Gas Industry Awards and are listed below.

This year’s nominations far exceeded our expectations in both the number and the quality, and the judges had a tough time shortlisting the finalists for each category. Congratulations and good luck to all of the outstanding individuals, companies and projects that have made it this far.

Individual Awards

Catherine Cahill – Cahill Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd
Erin Harth – Hughes Plumbing Contractors
Jacinta Marshall – Plumbrite Solutions
Jayde Margitich – Beavis & Bartels Pty Ltd
Luisa Marinelli – Clarke – Specialised Plumbing Centre
Paula Brodhurst-Hill – Q Plumb and Gas Pty Ltd
Perri Kitching – Hydrocove Plumbing Pty Ltd

Ben Hughes – Hughes Plumbing Contractors
Carey Haden – Samford Valley Plumbing Service Pty Ltd
Daniel Weuffen – iPlumb Solutions Plumbing & Maintenance Pty Ltd
James Sharvell – 2Brothers Plumbing & Gas
Kye Sherwell – iPlumb Solutions Plumbing & Maintenance Pty Ltd
Mark Brodhurst-Hill – Q Plumb and Gas Pty Ltd
Matthew Robson-Petch – Lucas Plumbing Services Pty Ltd

Adam Clarke – Do Some Plumbing
Damian Connor – Evermore Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd
Daniel Weuffen – iPlumb Solutions Plumbing & Maintenance Pty Ltd
Jason Kitching – Hydrocove Plumbing Pty Ltd
Kendal Nash – KNP Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd
Lachlan Cooke – Tropical Coast Plumbing
Simon Nash – GWC Hydraulics Pty Ltd

The finalists and winner for this category will be announced at the awards ceremony.

Business and Project Awards

Craftsman Plumbing & Gas
Evermore Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd
Franklin Plumbing and Gas
Hydrocove Plumbing Pty Ltd
MAG Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd
Phase2 Plumbing Pty Ltd
Q Plumb and Gas Pty Ltd

Design Concept – Chilton Woodward & Associates
Caboolture Hospital Redevelopment – Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
895 Ann St – Office Tower – Performance Construction Hydraulics

Bank Road – Shaw’s Plumbing & Gas
Cambridge – Oz Plumbing and Gas
Hazlewood – Complete house renovation – 2Brothers Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd
The Zou House – Phase2 Plumbing Pty Ltd

RNA Showgrounds – Shaw’s Plumbing and Gas
Thermann Hot Water System Training Centre – 2Brothers Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd

Caboolture Hospital Redevelopment Project – Beavis & Bartels Pty Ltd
RNA Showgrounds – Shaw’s Plumbing and Gas
Thermann Hot Water System Training Centre – 2Brothers Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd

The finalists and winner for this category will be announced at the awards ceremony.

Apprentice Awards

CJ Blignaut – Shark Plumbing Pty Ltd
Cody Sharp – Super Bowl Plumbing
Hayden Rogers – Crystal Waters Plumbing and Drainage Pty Ltd
Levi Alchin – Progress Plumbing Pty Ltd
Will Simpson – Akins Plumbing

Alex Watson – Allanna Plumbing Services
Connor Holmes – Shaw’s Plumbing and Gas
Hayden Jeckeln – Beavis & Bartels Pty Ltd
Matthew James – Allanna Plumbing Services
Nicholas Anderson – Evermore Plumbing & Gas Pty Ltd

Josh Thompson – Axis Maintenance Services
Joshua Sell
Matthew James – Allanna Plumbing Services
Phil Hughes – Hughes Plumbing Contractors
Reuben Thomson – Shaw’s Plumbing and Gas

Bailey Michael – O’Brien Electrical and Plumbing Coopers Plains
Daniel Crimmins – Calibre Plumbing and Drainage
Jack Thompson
Jack Keogh – Axis Plumbing Qld Pty Ltd
Joshua Wrigley – Briody Plumbing Pty Ltd

David Strooband – O’Brien Electrical and Plumbing Coopers Plains
Henry McGahan – Tru-Flow Services Pty Ltd
Jake Lewis – MTC Gas Australia Pty Ltd

The finalists and winner for this category will be announced at the awards ceremony.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: